Home Nach oben Litters Future Best in Show Videos Foto der Woche Datenschutzerklärung

email

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Ch. Ischyma Carat * 10.05.2001-21.06.2009
International Champion
German Champion DWZRV
German Champion VDH
Polish Champion
Best Male 2 at the Borzoi Ringen's National 2008
Winner Amsterdam 2007 with BOB and BOG
VDH-Europasieger 2008
Verbandssieger 2007
Landessieger Nordrhein-Westfalen 2009 with BOB
Landessieger Hessen-Thüringen 2007 with BOB
Landessieger Baden Kurpfalz 2007
Landessieger Sachsen 2006
VDH-Vizejahrhundertsieger
2nd place in Toplist 2005
Best in Show Langerwisch 2005
Best in Show Großenhain 2005
Landessieger Baden Kurpfalz 2005 with BOB
Landessieger Thüringen 2005 with BOB and BOG-2
Bester Rüdenkopf Barsoijahresausstellung 2005
Sieger Leipzig 2004
2nd place in Toplist 2004
CACIL Prüfung

Landesjugendsieger Nord Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2002 JBOB
Landesjugendsieger Weser-Ems 2002

(Ch. Janke Levitch Krylov x Margeaux Manon de Nikolaiev)


made by Jens Höfig http://www.jens-hoefig.de/


8 years old


winning BOG at Winner Amsterdam 2007, photo Deborah Soete


Carat mit den Schlagersänger Gerd-Christian
www.gerd-christian.de

please click here for the pedigree

Carat's offspring:
June 12th 2005  5/1  Ch-litter z Bilmy, kennel "
z Bilmy" breeder Marcela Parizkova from Czech republic
Autusg 21st 2009 0/2 C-litter Ipatyev Házi breeder Tibor Nagy from Hungary

V1 VDH-Europasieger CACIB VDH at VDH-Europasiegerzuchtschau 2008 04/05/08 judge: Manfred Langer/D
V1 Winner Amsterdam 2007 CAC CACIB BOB BOG at Winner-Show Amstardam 2007 25/11/07 judge: Manfred Langer/D
V1 VDH Best male  CAC Klaffenbach 2007 25/07/07 judge: Elmar Sistermann/D
V1 Verbandssieger 2007  at Verbandssieger-Zuchtschau 2007 14/07/07 judge: Nelly Ahrend/D
V1 BOB Landessieger Hessen Thüringen 2007  at CAC-LS Darmstadt 30/06/07judge: Libuse Ubrova/CZ
V1 BOG-3 BOB CACIB CWC  at CACIB Szczecin 16/06/07judge: Espen Engh (N)
V2  RCAC at Euro Dog Show 2007 Zagreb/Croatia judge: Olga SCERITA (MOL)
V1  RCACIB CAC Int. Show Praha/Cz 28/04/07 judge: P. Renard/F
V1  VDH Landessieger Baden Kurpfalz 2007 in Champion class at CAC-LS Oberhausen 15/04/07 judge: M. Langer/D
V 1 VDH in champion class on  24.03.2007 at the CAC-Show Ostercappeln Judge: Andre v.d. Broek/NL
V 2 RCACIB RVDH in champion class on  15.10.2006 at the VDH-Jahrhundertsiegershow Judge : Dr. Peter Arnold/D
V 1 in champion class on  01.10.2006 at the Belgian Borzoiclubshow 2006 Judge : Mrs. Wieslawa Misterka-Kluska/PL
V1  VDH Landessieger Sachsen 2006 in Champion class at CAC-LS Moritzburg 27/08/06 judge: Dr. Jakkel/H
V2 in Championclass at the Sighthoundclubshow 2006 26.08.06 judge: Dr. Kazimierz Rychlik
V1  VDH in Champion class at CAC-LS Potsdam 12/08/06 judge: Mrs. Ing. Radana Maresova/CZ
Best head males and EXC 3 in Championclass at the Borzoiyearsshow 2005 23.10.05 judge: Mr. Richard Duckworth/GB
Res BOB and finally Best of Reserve Best of Breed of all breeds at the Open Show of the Hound Club of East Anglia 10.10.05 judge: Mr. Victor Shiverskikh/RUS, Group judge Mrs. Sue Wilkinson

V2 RVDH in Championclass at the Verbandssieger Zuchtschau 2005 09.07.2005 judge: Mrs. D. Schäfer/D
V1 CWC RCACIB in Championclass at CACIB Szczecin 19.06.2005 judge: Mr. Seamus Oates/IRL
V1 Best in Show BOB in Championclass at CAC Großenhain 04.06.2005 judge: Mr. Wolfgang Baumann/D
2nd place Int. Coursing Wiesenburg 29.05.2005 111 points
V1 Landessieger Baden Kurpfalz 2005 BOB at LS-CAC Oberhausen 16.04.05 judge: Mr. Elmar Sistermann/D
V1 Best in Group-2 BOB CACIB Landessieger in Championclass at CACIB Erfurt 03.04.05 judge: Mr. Aleksander Ivanov/RUS
V1 Best in Show BOB in Championclass at CAC Langerwisch 19.02.2005 judge: Mrs. Libuse Ubrova/Cz
V1 BOB CACIB CAC in Championclass at CACIB Fribourg 13.02.2005 judge: Mrs. Andreja Novak, borzoikennel Ninochka's/SLO
V2 in Championclass at Paris Dog Show 2005 judge: Mr. Revaz Khomasuridze, Rus
V1 CACIB VDH at CACIB Leipzig 12.06.04 judge: Mr. Wolfgang Richter/D
1st place Coursing Berlin 22.08.04 
V1 BOS VDH at CAC Berlin 22.08.04 judge: Mrs. Birgit Piesik/D
1st place Coursing Wiesenburg 01.08.04 103 points
V1 RCACIB CWC at CACIB Szczecin 19.06.04 judge: Mrs. Krystyna Opara/PL
V1 BOB CAC VDH at CAC Gelsenkirchen on 29.05.04 judge: Mrs. C. Aimaretti/I
V1 BOB CAC VDH at CAC Eilenburg on 22.05.04 judge: Mr. Wolfgang Baumann/D
V1 BOB CAC VDH at CAC Haan Hochdahl on 01.05.04 judge: Mrs. Wieslawa Misterka/PL
V2 in open class at Winner Amsterdam on 07.12.03 Judge: Pierre Renard/F
V1 CAC VDH at CAC Schloß Ricklingen on 26.07.03 judge: Mrs. H. Bürk/D
V2 RCAC RVDH at CAC-LS Tüttleben on 07.06.03 judge: Mrs. H. Quaritsch-Fricke/D
V1 CAC VDH on 24.05.03 in Stendal under judge: H.-J. Kempe/D
V2 RCAC RVDH Sighthound Specialty Zehlendorf 03.05.2003 Judge: June Minns/GB
V2 RVDH on 26.04.03 at Int. Dog Show Erfurt Judge: Herman Bürk/D
V2 in Juniorclass at Bundessieger-Zuchtschau 2002
V2 Res.CAC on 14.09.02 in Gelsenkirchen under breeder-judge: Mrs. W. Misterka-Kluska/PL
SG1 JBOB Landesjugendsieger Nord-Mecklenburg-Vorpommern 2002, on 27.04.02 under judge: Wolfgang Richter/D
V1 JBOB Landesjugendsieger Weser-Ems 2002, on 30.03.02 under judge: Wolfgang Baumann/D
V1 JBOB in Langerwisch under Judge Laszlo Erdös/H on 23.02.02